Skip to main content

Advertisement

Springer Nature is making SARS-CoV-2 and COVID-19 research free. View research | View latest news | Sign up for updates

Table 2 Performance of large-scale synthetic data

From: Model-based learning of information diffusion in social media networks

Network typeModelNodesEdgesCascadesTraining accuracyTesting accuracy
Erdos-RenyiLTNN10027020070.5%66.7%
 RWNN10027020073.9%67.5%
 LTNN10002498020074.6%67.6%
 RWNN10002498020068.5%68.0%
Barabasi-AlbertLTNN10029120069.6%67.7%
 RWNN10029120075.1%67.0%
 LTNN10002910020074.5%68.2%
 RWNN10002910020068.7%68.4%
Watts-StrogatzLTNN10030020069.9%66.9%
 RWNN10030020074.1%67.0%
 LTNN1000300020069.8%67.5%
 RWNN1000300020073.8%67.9%