Skip to main content

Table 10 Similarity and significance between the empirical mean rail line usage and the mean values of the simulated usage rates across all links on that line of all types

From: Social and economic flows across multimodal transportation networks in the Greater Tokyo Area

Simulation typeMeasureCorrelationp-value
SimplexPearson0.19980.1105
SimplexSpearman0.21680.0828
SimplexKendall Tau0.14730.0832
Trips to workPearson0.37240.0022
Trips to workSpearman0.45300.0001
Trips to workKendall Tau0.33270.000089
Trips from workPearson0.36580.0027
Trips from workSpearman0.44420.0002
Trips from workKendall Tau0.32600.0001